Film

Features

JACQUES PEPIN, THE ART OF CRAFT (American Masters, PBS)
Peter Stein, dir.

DESOLATION
David Moscow, dir.

SOUND OF A DREAM
Zhang Wei, dir.

CON MAN
Bruce Caulk, dir.

ALL WORK, ALL PLAY
Patrick Creadon, dir.

BEING GEORGE CLOONEY
Paul Mariano and Kurt Norton, dirs.

SONGS MY BROTHER TAUGHT ME
Chloe Zhao, dir.
Forrest Whittaker, executive producer

IF YOU BUILD IT
Patrick Creadon, dir.

THESE AMAZING SHADOWS
Paul Mariano and Kurt Norton, dirs.
Official Selection at 2011 Sundance Film Festival

COUNTDOWN TO ZERO
Lucy Walker, dir.
produced by Lawrence Bender
Participant Films

AUDREY
Dean Pollack, dir.

ALMOST KINGS
Philip Flores, dir.
Los Angeles Film Festival, 2010

BARBERSHOP PUNK
Georgia Archer, dir.
Silver Docs, 2010

OUTRAGE
Kirby Dick, dir.
Tribeca Film Festival, 2008. Currently playing on HBO.

TRUE ADOLESCENTS
Craig Johnson, dir., with Mark Duplass
South by Southwest Film Festival, 2009.

BOTTLEWORLD
Alex Smith, dir.
With Shane McRae, Scott Wilson, Mya Harrison, Anna Camp.
currently in post-production

SAVING GRACE B. JONES
Connie Stevens, dir.
With Tatum O'Neil, Michael Biehn, Penelope Ann Miller
currently in post-production

FROZEN RIVER
Courtney Hunt, dir.
With Melissa Leo
Winner of Grand Jury Prize, 2008 Sundance Film Festival
Academy Award Nominations for Best Actress and Best Screenplay

I.O.U.S.A.
Patrick Creadon, dir.
shown at 2008 Sundance Film Festival

THE GREAT DEBATERS
(co-composed with James Newton Howard)
Denzel Washington, dir.
With Denzel Washington and Forest Whitaker

SUBLIME
Tony Krantz, dir.
With Thomas Cavanagh
Warner Pictures

WORDPLAY
Patrick Creadon, dir.
Featuring Will Shortz, Bill Clinton, Jon Stewart
IFC Films and The Weinstein Company
Sundance and Tribeca Film Festivals, 2006

STOLEN
Rebecca Dreyfus. dir.
Winner of Best Music Award, 2005 Avignon Film Festival

AMERICAN GUN
Aric Avelino, dir.
IFP/Participant Films
With Marcia Gay Harden, Forest Whitaker, Donald Sutherland
Nominated for Best Picture, 2007 Independent Spirit Awards

AMERICANO
Spirit Lake Pictures Kevin Noland, dir.
With Joshua Jackson, Dennis Hopper

SPEAKEASY
Brendan Murphy, dir.
Miramax, A Project Greenlight Film
With David Strathairn

THE LARAMIE PROJECT
Moises Kaufman, dir.
HBO (Opening Selection, Sundance 2002)
With Steve Buscemi, Christina Ricci, Laura Linney

SUNSET STORY
Laura Gabbert, dir
Winner, Special Jury Award, 2003 Tribeca Film festival

NIGHT OF THE WOLF
David S. Cass, Sr., dir
Animal Planet
With Anne Archer, Robert Urich and Sally Kirland

3 WEEKS AFTER PARADISE
Israel Horovitz, dir
Bravo

PLAY DEAD
Jeff Jenkins, dir
Headstrong Entertainment
With Diva Zappa and Nathan Bexton

STRAIGHT RIGHT
P. David Ebersole, dir
With Brent Smith and Mary Woronov
Fight the Good Fight Films

U.S. SEALS
Yossi Fein, dir
Nu Image Films

THE CAT BROUGHT IT IN
Nessa Hyams, dir
Robert Halmi, producer
With Edward Fox and Michael Hordern


Shorts

PETER RABBIT & THE CRUCIFIX
Anothony Domenici, dir
Independent (Winner, Sundance 2001)

THE MEETING CONSULTANT
Mitch Markowitz, dir
Showtime
With Adam Arkin and Dave Thomas

EDMAR DISCOUNT HAIRPIECE
Mitch Markowitz, dir
Showtime
With Daryl Hannah, Jason Alexander and David Paymer

SWAP MEET
David Schweizer, dir
Strand Releasing
With Susan Tyrell, Nora Dunn and Taylor Negrin

LOST
Melody London, dir
AFI Women Directors Project
With Angelica Torn


Orchestration

THE LOST CITY
Andy Gracia, dir
With Andy Garcia, Bill Murray and Dustin Hoffman
Magnolia

THE ANNE FRANK STORY
Robert Dornhelm, dir
ABC

AIMEE & JAGUAR
Max Farberbock, dir
Zeitgeist Films

SWOON
Tom Kalin, dir
Fine Line Features

POISON
Todd Haynes, dir
Zeitgeist Films

THE ADDAMS FAMILY
Barry Sonnenfeld, dir
Paramount (dance music arranger)